Administrative Staff

Wilkinson, Anthony
Principal
Harrison, Angela
Assistant Principal
McGhee, Tracy
Assistant Principal
Simmons, Kenyatta
Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff

Adams, Jonathon
Mathematics
Adamson, Penny
Fine Arts
Allen, Ed
Cooperative Education
Bartlett, Skye
Spanish
Blakely, Connor
Social Studies
Bloodworth, Dale
Fine Arts
Brooks, Richy
Physical Education
Brown, Sherry
Science
Burroughs, Laura
English
Burton, Richard
Guidance Counselor
Cagle, Megan
Mathematics
Carr, Kerrie
Guidance Conselor
Clanton, Jennifer
English
Coleman, Jason
Mathematics
Culver, Shannon
Fine Arts
Davenport, Molly
Health Science
Dean, Jessica
Health Science
Dewberry, Beth
Social Studies
Durr, Mandi
Business Education
Ford, CJ
Social Studies
Ford, Magan
English
Freeman, Cassandra
Mathematics
Freeman, Jeremy
Career Prep
Fussell, John
Social Studies
Hart, Anthony
Engineering
Johnson, Jessica
Collaborative
Jones , Derric
Business Education
Jones, Rick
Wildlife Management
Kelley, Tyler
Social Studies
Ligeon, Melinda
Collaborative
McVey, Lynn
Collaborative
Moncrief, Kimberly
Library Media Specialist
Moon, Latreisha
Physical Education
O'Bryant, Zach
Fine Arts
Pearce, Angie
Science
Petrosky, Britney
Science
Ponder, Kate
English
Robinson, Pam
Athletic Director
Rowe, Ron
ROTC
Schrimsher, Brent
Science
Smith, Connor
Social Studies
Smith, Kevin
Physical Education
Sprayberry, Shelia
Collaborative
Strickland, Elizabeth
Family and Consumer Science
Tate, Wesley
Physical Education
Teel, Austin
Collaborative
Tidwell, Heather
Science
Turman, Tyneshia
Mathematics
Vernon, Lauren
English
Wagoner, Lee
Collaborative
Wellborn, Crystal
Collaborative
Whaley, Nick
Social Studies
Williams, Josh
Building Science

Support Staff

Billingsley, Rena'
Secretary
Blair, Melinda
Instructional Aide
Glenn, Cody
In-School Suspension
Moon, Gene
Custodian
Pemberton, Lisa
Registrar
Ray, Brian
School Resource Officer
Spann, Charity
School Nurse
Speaks, Martha
Instructional Aide
Talley, Kathy
Bookkeeper
Ward, Anita
Attendance
Wyckoff, Martae
ACCESS